Staff List
Senior Leadership Team |
|||
Mrs J Mason | Principal | ||
Mrs S Crawford | Deputy Principal | ||
Mrs A C Pomfret | Deputy Principal | ||
Ms E Clapham | Deputy Principal | ||
Assistant Principals |
|||
Mrs A Ayres | Assistant Principal | ||
Mr K Stone | Assistant Principal / Director of Post 16 | ||
Mr M Rayner | Assistant Principal | ||
Heads of Year |
|||
Mrs E Crosley | Head of Year 7 | ||
Mrs S Prifti | Head of Year 8 | ||
Mrs G Stewart | Head of Year 9 | ||
Mr J Carwardine | Head of Year 10 | ||
Mrs S Aldersley | Head of Year 11 | ||
Teaching Staff (“p/t” means part-time) |
|||
Mrs H Adamson | English | ||
Mrs S Aldersley | History / HoY | ||
Mrs V Allen | MFL (Deputy HoD) | ||
Mr S Atkinson-Sporle | History (HoD) | ||
Mr J Bean | English | ||
Ms N Bennett |
Sociology/Psychology (HoD) | ||
Mrs E Berryman | Business Studies | ||
Mrs K Blandin-Neaves | MFL (HoD) | ||
Mrs T Brookshaw | English | ||
Mrs C Butler | History (Deputy HoD) | ||
Mrs A Byrne | SENDCo | ||
Mr S Cartwright | Music (HoD) | ||
Mr J Carwardine | PE / HoY | ||
Mr M Chiswell | English | ||
Mrs J Clegg | Maths | ||
Mrs E Crosley | RS / Head of Y7 | ||
Mr M Cusack | PE (HoD) | ||
Dr K Dauteuille | History | ||
Mr A Davies | Science | ||
Mrs C Davies | Geography | ||
Ms C De Pablo López | MFL | ||
Mrs F Donald | Technology | ||
Mrs L Douglas | Maths | ||
Mr J Douglas | Maths | ||
Mrs T Earnshaw | MFL | ||
Mrs T Edwards | ICT and Computing | ||
Mrs C Farmer | History | ||
Miss L Finnie | Social Science | ||
Mrs S Greenway | Science | ||
Mrs A Greet | MFL/Travel & Tourism | ||
Mrs S Hammond | English | ||
Mr D Hefford | Maths | ||
Ms K Horvath-Nimmo | Science (Deputy HoD) | ||
Ms E Hunt | Music | ||
Mr A Irvine | ICT and Computing (HoD) | ||
Mr S Jones | Drama (Head of Creative Performing Arts) | ||
Mr M Kelly | Geography (HoD) | ||
Miss E Locke | Drama | ||
Mr D Lovell | Science | ||
Miss K Marment | PE (Deputy HoD) | ||
Ms L McCarthy | Science | ||
Miss S Metters | Maths | ||
Mr M Miller | English (HoD) | ||
Mr S Molyneux | Maths | ||
Mrs A Moore | Science | ||
Miss K Norman | English | ||
Ms S Oram | English | ||
Dr A Parker | Science | ||
Mrs E Pearce | Maths (HoD) | ||
Mrs S Prifti | PE / HoY | ||
Mrs S Pullyblank | PE | ||
Mr R Ramage | Science (HoD) | ||
Mr K Randall | Maths | ||
Mr M Reynolds | Science | ||
Mr N Rogers | Geography | ||
Miss C Rutley | Science | ||
Mrs L Shelley | RS (HoD) | ||
Mr S Sinclair | English | ||
Mrs A Smith | Maths | ||
Mr A Smith | Business Studies (HoD) | ||
Mrs S Smith | ICT | ||
Miss L Speaight | History | ||
Mrs G Stewart | Science | ||
Miss H Sum | English (Deputy HoD & Forensic Reading Lead) | ||
Mrs L Tetley | English | ||
Ms C Wakeham | Art (Curriculum Lead) | ||
Miss L Warner | Science | ||
Miss S Waters | Geography | ||
Mr N Wellington | Maths | ||
Mr S Whitehead | Art | ||
Mrs L Whitfield | Maths (Deputy HoD) | ||
Mr J Wills | Technology (Deputy HoD) | ||
Mrs K Wooding | Technology/Hospitality & Catering (HoD) | ||
Support Staff |
|||
Mrs A Anderson | Catering Assistant | ||
Mrs C Ashton | LSA | ||
Mrs T Bartlett | PE Admin Support | ||
Mrs E Belton | LSA | ||
Mr J Bevan-French | LSA | ||
Ms K Blakemore | LSA | ||
Mrs V Blakey | Principal’s PA/Cover Manager | ||
Mrs C Bostick | Catering Manager | ||
Mrs L Brooks | Personnel Assistant & HR Administrator | ||
Mrs R Burston | Data Manager | ||
Mr N Carter | Cover Supervisor | ||
Mrs V Castle | Receptionist | ||
Ms S Chan | Catering Assistant | ||
Mrs C Chard | First Aider | ||
Mrs K Clarke | Cleaner | ||
Mrs M Chilvers | Catering Assistant | ||
Mrs G Coath | PSM | ||
Mr L Cochrane | H&S Manager, Leadership Behavioural Support Officer, CCF SSI (School Staff Instructor) | ||
Miss H Cocker | Cleaner | ||
Mx C Collihole | Science Technician | ||
Mrs S Connelly | LSA | ||
Mr P Cory | Premises Manager | ||
Mrs S Cowling | PSM | ||
Mrs L Curtis | Post 16 Pastoral Leader | ||
Miss C Davis | Cover Supervisor | ||
Mr C Daw | Cleaner | ||
Mr C Daw | Cleaner | ||
Mr D Drummond | LSA | ||
Mr P Dyer | Community Sports & Enrichment Manager | ||
Miss C Edwards | LSA | ||
Mr E Francino Nehezova | Cleaner | ||
Mr M Francis | Caretaker | ||
Mr S Froggatt | IT Technician | ||
Mrs J Garner | Cleaner | ||
Miss K Glasspoole | PSM | ||
Miss K Goodman | LSA | ||
Miss L Gordon | LSA | ||
Mrs N Gowing | Deputy SENCo | ||
Miss C Grant | Resources Assistant | ||
Mrs L Graves | Catering Assistant | ||
Mrs J Gray | Post 16 Administrator | ||
Mrs S Gregerson | Cleaner | ||
Mrs C Hamblin | Senior Finance Officer | ||
Miss L Hand | Cleaner | ||
Mrs J Harding | LSA | ||
Miss K Hewson | SEN Admin | ||
Mr I Hibbert | DT Technician | ||
Miss C Hines | Science Technician | ||
Miss T Hingston | SIMS Assistant | ||
Mr P Insley | Caretaker | ||
Mr B Irving | Art Technician | ||
Miss P James | Food Technology Technician | ||
Miss M Keen | PSM | ||
Ms H Kelly | LSA | ||
Mr M Kent | Network Manager | ||
Mrs C King | Operations Manager | ||
Mrs M King | LSA | ||
Mrs J Lloyd-Froud | Reset Manager | ||
Mrs B Longville | LSA | ||
Mrs G Lycett | Caretaker & Cleaning Supervisor | ||
Mr D Lynas | Senior IT Technician | ||
Mr C Maw | Deputy Exams Officer | ||
Miss R Miller | LSA | ||
Mrs R Mockett | Resources Assistant | ||
Mrs S Nesbitt | LSA | ||
Miss M Noble | LSA | ||
Mrs V Noble | LSA | ||
Mr D Opie | LSA | ||
Mrs K Packer | Senior Exams Officer | ||
Mrs G Parker | Creative and Performing Arts Administration Support Assistant | ||
Mrs R Pereira | Cleaner | ||
Miss K Putt | Finance Officer | ||
Ms S Roberts | Attendance Assistant | ||
Mrs L Skidmore | Senior Science Technician | ||
Mr C Skingle | Resources Manager | ||
Mrs J Smith | PSM - PP | ||
Miss S Snow | Cleaner | ||
Mrs S Sparks | Receptionist | ||
Miss E Stitson | Cleaner | ||
Mr M Thorne | Caretaker | ||
Mr C Toms | LSA | ||
Mrs S Tonguc | LSA | ||
Mr C Tremain | Cover Supervisor | ||
Mr C Trevithick | Cover Supervisor | ||
Miss N Warren | Cleaner | ||
Mrs B Webb | Cleaner | ||
Mrs K Weeks | Cleaner | ||
Mrs H Williams | PSM | ||
Mrs C Wolf | Librarian | ||
Mrs V Yeomans | Careers Support Manager/NSSW Coord |